Overview
Examples
Screenshots
Comparisons
Applications
Download
Documentation
Tutorials
Bazaar
Status & Roadmap
FAQ
Authors & License
Forums
Funding Ultimate++
Search on this site
Search in forums












SourceForge.net Logo
Date Registered:
Message Count: 1 Message (0 average messages per day)
Show all messages by ewilcox
Real Name: Ernest N. Wilcox Jr.
Status: Junior Member
Last Message: Tue, 22 September 2020 10:18
compile error on Magea Linux 7.1
Last Visited: Tue, 22 September 2020 10:18
E-mail: [Send user an e-mail message]
Gender:Male
Location: USA
Occupation: Retired
Interests: Computer Science, Cosmology, Politics
Biography: I have spent much of my adult life as a delivery driver. In the 1990's my wife went to a local trade school to study Business Machines. To help her study, we got an IBM-compatible PC powered by MS-DOS 3.1. We also got a copy of WordPerfect 5. After installing it, when I saw the editor load onto the screen, I was hooked. I just had to know how they did that.
Date Of Birth: Sat, July 09, 1949
Show all messages by ewilcox

Current Time: Fri Jun 21 15:40:10 CEST 2024

Total time taken to generate the page: 0.02451 seconds